Privacy and cookies

This Policy applies as between you, the User of this Web Site and the owner and
provider of this Web Site. This Policy applies to our use of any and all Data
collected by us in relation to your use of the Web Site and any Services or
Systems therein.

1. Definitions and Interpretation In this Policy the following terms shall have
the following meanings:

 "Account" means collectively the personal information, Payment Information and
credentials used by Users to access Material and / or any communications System
on the Web Site;

"Content" means any text, graphics, images, audio, video, software, data
compilations and any other form of information capable of being stored in a
computer that appears on or forms part of this Web Site;

"Cookie" means a small text file placed on your computer when you visit certain
parts of this Web Site. This allows us to identify recurring visitors and to
analyse their browsing habits within the Web Site. Where e-commerce facilities
are provided, Cookies may be used to store your Shopping Basket. Further details
are contained in Clause 10 and Schedule 1 of this Policy;

"Data" means collectively all information that you submit to the Web Site. This
includes, but is not limited to, Account details and information submitted using
any of our Services or Systems;

"Company" Website owner;

"Service" means collectively any online facilities, tools, services or
information that are made available through the Web Site either now or in the
future;

"System" means any online communications infrastructure that are made available
through the Web Site either now or in the future. This includes, but is not
limited to, web-based email, message boards, live chat facilities and email
links;

"User" / "Users" means any third party that accesses the Web Site and is not
employed and acting in the course of their employment; and

"Web Site" means the website that you are currently using expressly excluded by
their own terms and conditions.

2. Data Collected Without limitation, any of the following Data may be
collected:

2.1 name;

2.2 job title;

2.3 profession;

2.4 contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;

2.5 demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests;

2.6 financial information such as credit / debit card numbers;

2.7 IP address (automatically collected);

2.8 web browser type and version (automatically collected);

2.9 operating system (automatically collected);

2.10 a list of URLS starting with a referring site, your activity on this Web
Site, and the site you exit to (automatically collected); and

2.11 Cookie information (see clause 10 below).

3. Our Use of Data

3.12 Any personal Data you submit will be retained for as long as you use the
Services and Systems provided on the Web Site. Data that you may submit through
any communications System that we may provide may be retained for a longer
period of up to Twelve Months.

3.13 Unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, and subject to Clause
4, your Data will not be disclosed to third parties. This includes our
affiliates and / or other companies within our group.

3.14 All personal Data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of
the Data Protection Act 1998. Fore more details on security, see clause 9 below.

3.15 Any or all of the above Data may be required by us from time to time in
order to provide you with the best possible service and experience when using
our Web Site. Specifically, Data may be used by us for the following reasons:

3.15.1 internal record keeping;

3.15.2 improvement of our products / services;

3.15.3 transmission by email of promotional materials that may be of interest to
you;

3.15.4 contact for market research purposes which may be done using email,
telephone, fax or mail. Such information may be used to customise or update the
Web Site.

4. Third Party Web Sites and Services The website owners may, from time to time,
employ the services of other parties for dealing with matters that may include,
but are not limited to, payment handling, delivery of purchased items, search
engine facilities, advertising and marketing. The providers of such services do
have access to certain personal Data provided by Users of this Web Site. Any
Data used by such parties is used only to the extent required by them to perform
the services that are requested. Any use for other purposes is strictly
prohibited. Furthermore, any Data that is processed by third parties must be
processed within the terms of this Policy and in accordance with the Data
Protection Act 1998.

5. Changes of Business Ownership and Control

5.16 The company may, from time to time, expand or reduce its business and this
may involve the sale of certain divisions or the transfer of control of certain
divisions to other parties. Data provided by Users will, where it is relevant to
any division so transferred, be transferred along with that division and the new
owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Policy, be
permitted to use the Data for the purposes for which it was supplied by you.

5.17 In the event that any Data submitted by Users will be transferred in such a
manner, you will be contacted in advance and informed of the changes. When
contacted you will be given the choice to have your Data deleted or withheld
from the new owner or controller.

6. Controlling Access to your Data

6.18 Wherever you are required to submit Data, you will be given options to
restrict our use of that Data. This may include the following: 6.18.5 use of
Data for direct marketing purposes; and 6.18.6 sharing Data with third parties.

7. Your Right to Withhold Information

7.19 You may access certain areas of the Web Site without providing any Data at
all. However, to use all Services and Systems available on the Web Site you may
be required to submit Account information or other Data.

7.20 You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more
information see clause 10.4 below.

8. Accessing your own Data

8.21 You may access your Account at any time to view or amend the Data. You may
need to modify or update your Data if your circumstances change. Additional Data
as to your marketing preferences may also be stored and you may change this at
any time.
8.22 You have the right to ask for a copy of your personal Data on payment of a
small fee.

9. Security

9.23 Data security is of great importance and to protect your Data we have put
in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard
and secure Data collected online.

10. Cookies

10.1 The website may set and access Cookies on your computer.

10.2 A Cookie is a small file that resides on your computer’s hard drive and
often contains an anonymous unique identifier and is accessible only by the web
site that placed it there, not any other sites.

10.3 You may delete Cookies, however you may loose any information that enables
you to access the Web Site more quickly.

10.4 You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your web browser. By
default, your browser will accept Cookies, however this can be altered. For
further details please consult the help menu in your browser. Disabling Cookies
may prevent you from using the full range of Services available on the Web Site.

11. No credit card information is held on this website.

12. Changes to this Policy The company reserve the right to change this Privacy
Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law.
Any changes will be immediately posted on the Web Site and you are deemed to
have accepted the terms of the Policy on your first use of the Web Site
following the alterations.

Sign Up Today for Exclusive Deals

Simply fill in your email address below and you will be included in our exclusive deals emails.



Please read our terms and conditions and privacy policy for more information